City Squash
Enabling New York City youth to fulfill their academic,
athletic and personal potential.
students

Urban National Titles

The Urban Individual and Team Nationals bring together the member programs of NUSEA, the National Urban Squash and Education Association. At the inaugural Urban Nationals, held at Northeastern University in 2003, the country’s first four urban squash programs participated: SquashBusters of Boston, StreetSquash of Harlem, SquashSmarts of Philadelphia, and CitySquash. Today, there are twenty-three members of NUSEA, with new programs in Cincinnati, Hartford and Santa Barbara.

 

2017

U15 Boys Team:
U13 Girls Team:

U13 Boys Team:

2016

U19 Girls: Joana Pacheco
U17 Girls: Tyla McKenzie
U17 Boys: Dylan Ram
U15 Boys: Jesse Brew
U13 Girls: Lizbeth Barroso
U15 Boys Team:
Dylan Ram, David Michaca, Axel Michaca, Jesse Brew, Daniel Maldonado
U13 Boys Team:
Caleb Boateng, Maury Escalona, Jason Flores, Billy Mendez, Alan Lopez

2015

U17 Girls: Tyla McKenzie
U15 Boys:
Dylan Ram
U13 Boys:
Caleb Boateng
U15 Boys Team:
Hugo Barrosso, Axel Michaca, Dylan Ram, Ali Mageraga, Brandon McKenzie, Anthony Rojas
U13 Girls Team:
Karla Dominguez, Melanie Pestana, Dainalee Velez, Elsa Delija, Dalia Hipolito
U13 Boys Team:
Jesse Brew, Caleb Boateng, Maury Escalona, Kevin Guadarrama, Jason FLores, Joan Gutierrez

2014

U19 Girls: Andreina Benedith
U17 Boys:
William Pantle
U15 Girls:
Tyla McKenzie
U13 Boys: Alexander Lorenzo
U13 Boys Team:
Hugo Barrosso, Ali Mageraga, Axel Michaca, Dylan Ram

2013

U19 Girls: Andreina Benedith
U19 Boys: Andrew Cadienhead
U15 Girls: Tyla McKenzie
U15 Girls Team: Maria Serrano, Alexandra Limas, Tyla McKenzie, Bianca Troche
U13 Boys Team: Robert Williams, Hugo Barroso, Axel Michaca, Brandon McKenzie, Alberto Santana

2012

U19 Boys: Andrew Cadienhead
U17 Girls: Andreina Benedith
U17 Boys:
Kingsley Amoako
U13 Girls: Joana Pacheco
U13 Boys: Robert Williams
U15 Girls Team:
Esmeralda Mejia, Elaine Hualoto, Alexandra Limas, Amirah Hollinshed, Karina Lazaro, Lissette Ramirez
U13 Girls Team: Maria Serrano, Joana Pacheco, Bianca Troche, Katera White, Sabrina Teope
U13 Boys Team: Billy Fleurima, Robert Williams, Mamadou Diallo, Eric Molina, Gianni Lyman

2011

U19 Boys: Chris Fernandez
U17 Boys: Andrew Cadienhead
U15 Girls: Jocelyn McKenzie
U15 Boys: Michael Kelly
U13 Girls: Maria Serrano
U13 Boys: Billy Fleurima
U15 Boys Team:  Michael Kelly, Gabriel Garcia, Leondre Damil, William Pantle, Markel Nunez
U13 Girls Team: Mellba Hasani, Esmeralda Mejias, Karina Lazaro, Alexandra Limas, Maria Serrano
U13 Boys Team: Billy Fleurima, Jeremy Carrasquillo, Bryson Grant, Cristian Escalona and Robert Williams

2010

U19 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U19 Boys: Freddy Hernandez
U17 Boys: Darrius Campbell
U15 Girls: Andreina Benedith
U15 Boys: Kingsley Amoako
U13 Girls: Mellba Hasani
U13 Boys: Jeremy Carrasquillo

2009

U19 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U19 Boys: Freddy Hernandez
U17 Girls: Nina Kelly
U17 Boys: Chris Fernandez
U15 Boys: Andrew Cadienhead
U13 Girls: Jocelyn McKenzie
U13 Boys: Michael Kelly
U15 Boys Team: Andrew Candienhead, Kingsley Amaoko, Darrius Campbell, Felipe Pantle, Sami Ogbit
U13 Girls Team: Andreina Benedith, Melissa Garcia, Jocelyn McKenzie, Helen Avila, Mellba Hassani, Amirah Hollinshed
U13 Boys Team: Angel Maldonado, Miguel Betances, Michael Kelly, Fation Misku, Gabriel Garcia

2008

U17 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U15 Boys: Chris Fernandez
U13 Boys: Kingsley Amoako
U15 Girls Team: Cris Margaret Frias, Manuela Perez, Criseyls Polanco, Lanique Rhyne, Katiria Sanchez
U15 Boys Team: Andrew Cadienhead, Darrius Campbell, Frank Garcia, Santiago Moran, Benjamin Uwadinobi
U13 Girls Team: Helen Avila, Andreina Benedith, Melissa Garcia, Mellba Hassani, Jocelyn McKenzie
U13 Boys Team: Kingsley Amoako, Adrain Aviles, Michael Kelly, Angel Maldonado, Sami Ogbit

2007

U17 Boys: Freddy Hernandez
U15 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U15 Boys: Prince Mensah
U15 Girls Team: Myriam Kelly, Nina Kelly, Krista Lancione, Katiria Sanchez, Cris Margaret Frias
U15 Boys Team: Chris Fernandez, Prince Mensah, Seetreeon Torres, Alija Hogans, Santiago Moran, Frank Garcia

2006

U15 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U15 Boys: Freddy Hernandez
U13 Girls: Nina Kelly
U15 Girls Team: Mirsada Bolic, Diana Edwards, Rochell Hudson, Katrina Intal, Jesse Pacheco
Urban Squash Achievement Award: Freddy Hernandez

2005

U15 Boys: Freddy Hernandez
U13 Girls: Jesse Pacheco
U13 Boys: Prince Mensah
U15 Girls Team: Tanesha Jackson, Rochell Hudson, Diana Edwards, Jesse Pacheco, Crystina Alleen
U13 Girls Team: Krista Lancione, Katrina Intal, Mirsada Bolic, Jennifer Arboleda, Angie Morales
U13 Boys Team: Prince Mensah, Chris Fernandez, Seetreeon Torres, Alija Hogans, Manuel Perez

2004

U15 Girls: Tanesha Jackson
U13 Girls: Maylin Colon
U13 Boys: Prince Mensah
U15 Girls Team: Tanesha Jackson, Maylin Colon, Jesse Pacheco, Rochell Hudson, Katrina Intal
U15 Boys Team: Prince Mensah, Bogar Avila, Steven Barrera, Freddy Hernandez, Egardo Gonzalez

2003

U13 Girls: Tanesha Jackson
U13 Boys: Sanel Torres